Author Topic: TXD Workshop Problem  (Read 2337 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline dynavolt71

  • Crime Boss
  • ****
  • Posts: 371
    • View Profile
    • My Blog
TXD Workshop Problem
« on: January 17, 2014, 11:38:30 am »
hi man today im going create my own HUD but i have problem  :(
here screens

Can someone help me ?  :D
[PAWNO]Fix Error " Failed to set data for "" " - http://forum.vicecitymultiplayer.com/index.php?topic=5743.0



:'(

Offline Detonator

  • Street Thug
  • *
  • Posts: 28
    • View Profile
Re: TXD Workshop Problem
« Reply #1 on: January 17, 2014, 02:27:20 pm »
Most probably you clicked ''Save'' ,to solve the problem delete your current hud located in models and click again save,TXD workshop will create a new one

Offline Machete

  • Wiseguy
  • **
  • Posts: 51
    • View Profile
    • Dark Negative Anti-Social
Re: TXD Workshop Problem
« Reply #2 on: January 17, 2014, 03:41:54 pm »
Keep TXD Workshop open, delete hud.txd in that folder and then save the one in TXD Workshop as hud.txd







Offline NeskWriter

  • Crime Boss
  • ****
  • Posts: 355
    • View Profile
Re: TXD Workshop Problem
« Reply #3 on: January 17, 2014, 04:09:07 pm »
I can make hud for u if u want ofc, but if u want to fix this problem, then this'd be better to export all the icons, marks, aims etc and then import these you've done


-Funniest quotes-

Quote from: asad3man
i cant able to understand

Offline Hanney

  • VC:MP Beta Tester
  • Made Man
  • *
  • Posts: 112
    • View Profile
Re: TXD Workshop Problem
« Reply #4 on: January 21, 2014, 06:20:15 pm »
It may be that your trying to over write an existing hud.txd which has "Read Only" flag set on top of it.
Quote
<@AdTec_224> so where is this 0.4 source code?
<SFi7z> http://i.imgur.com/NuyRc.jpg
<@AdTec_224> and that is just a picture of the 0.4 chatbox ><
<SFi7z> yes
<@AdTec_224> which can be taken from anywhere
<SFi7z> haha

Offline dynavolt71

  • Crime Boss
  • ****
  • Posts: 371
    • View Profile
    • My Blog
Re: TXD Workshop Problem
« Reply #5 on: January 22, 2014, 02:06:55 pm »
Thx And LOCKED
[PAWNO]Fix Error " Failed to set data for "" " - http://forum.vicecitymultiplayer.com/index.php?topic=5743.0



:'(