Author Topic: nogoto for fbs?  (Read 20015 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline gta5

  • Wiseguy
  • **
  • Posts: 54
    • View Profile
    • No1 Hosting
nogoto for fbs?
« on: March 25, 2009, 05:33:02 am »
how would you make /c nogoto on/off for fbs?

thanks

Offline Amenine

  • Street Thug
  • *
  • Posts: 47
  • [UCG]Clan Leader -Scripter/Fighter/XE MoD-
    • View Profile
    • UCG
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #1 on: March 25, 2009, 07:19:44 am »
Here try this..
First You need to identify that player has nogoto on or off..so change ur goto command with this one..
Code: [Select]
elseif ($3 == goto) {
    if ($FBS.lin($1, $2) == $null) vcmp.msg $1 $2 You must either register or be logged in as Admin Level 2.
    elseif ($FBS.Level($1, $2) < 2) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error, You need to be at least level 2 to use this command.
    elseif (!$4) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error - Correct Syntax: /c $3 <Nick/ ID>
    elseif ($hget(gotooff,$vcmp.name( $1, $2 )) == off ) vcmp.say $1 $vcmp.name( $1, $2 ) $+ 's goto is currently disabled.
    elseif ($vcmp.getid($1, $4) == 255) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: Invalid Nick-Name
    elseif ($FBS.rwarstatus($FBS.ID($4)) == 1) vcmp.msg $1 $2 This person is taking part in the roof fighters mingame, wait until the round is over.   
    else {
      vcmp.say $1 ** Sending:[ $vcmp.name($1, $2) $chr(93) to:[ $vcmp.name($1, $FBS.ID($4)) $chr(93)
      vcmp.msg $1 $2 District:[ $+ $vcmp.area($1, $FBS.ID($4)) $+ $chr(93)
      vcmp.setlocation $1 $2 $calc($vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).x + 2) $vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).y $calc($vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).z - 1.12)
    }
  }

And for doing nogoto on or off..
Code: [Select]
elseif ($3 == nogoto) {
    if ($FBS.lin($1, $2) == $null) vcmp.msg $1 $2 You must either register or be logged in as Admin Level 2.
    elseif ($FBS.Level($1, $2) < 2) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error, You need to be at least level 2 to use this command.
    elseif ($hget(gotooff,$vcmp.name( $1, $2 )) == off ) vcmp.say $1 $vcmp.name( $1, $2 ) $+ 's has /c nogoto on.
    elseif ($4 == on) {
      if ($hget(gotooff,$vcmp.name( $1, $2 )) == off ) vcmp.msg $1 $vcmp.name( $1, $2 ) - your goto is already disabled.
      else {
        vcmp.msg $1 $2 NoGoto - Old Setting:Off , New Setting:On
        vcmp.msg $1 $2 All players cannot teleport to you now
        !hadd -m gotooff $vcmp.name( $1, $2 ) off
      }
    }
    elseif ($4 == off) {
      if ($hget(gotooff,$vcmp.name( $1, $2 )) != off ) vcmp.msg $1 your goto is already enabled.
      else {
        vcmp.msg $1 $2 NoGoto - Old Setting:On , New Setting:Off
        vcmp.msg $1 $2 All players can teleport to you now
        !hdel gotooff $vcmp.name( $1, $2 )
      }
    }
  }
Although i didnt use FBS but tried to make one..hope it will work..
Note:Untested

Regards
Amenine

Offline Darkness

  • Wiseguy
  • **
  • Posts: 53
    • View Profile
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #2 on: March 25, 2009, 08:15:06 am »
to GUS? pelase  ;D

Offline Amenine

  • Street Thug
  • *
  • Posts: 47
  • [UCG]Clan Leader -Scripter/Fighter/XE MoD-
    • View Profile
    • UCG
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #3 on: March 25, 2009, 04:23:46 pm »
Here for GUS..Works 100%.. :P
Here replace your old goto command with this one!!
Code: [Select]
elseif ($2 == goto) {
    if ($vcmp.cmdcheck(!goto,%id) == fail) !halt
    elseif (!$3) vcmp.msg %id Correct Syntax: $2 <name>
    elseif (%a == -1) vcmp.msg %id Error - Absent ID/Name
    elseif ($hget(gotooff,$vcmp.name(%a)) == off ) vcmp.say $vcmp.name(%a) $+ 's goto is currently disabled.
    elseif ($vcmp.cost(%b) > $vcmp.cash(%b)) vcmp.msg %id Error - You need atleast $ $+ $bytes($vcmp.cost(%b),b) to use this command
    else {
      vcmp.cash- %b $vcmp.cost(%b)
      vcmp.setcont %a 0
      vcmp.msg %id [Transferring]: $chr(91) %name $chr(93) $+ , [To]: $chr(91) $vcmp.name(%a) $chr(93)
      .timer 1 1 vcmp.announce %id Teleporting.
      .timer 1 2 vcmp.announce %id Teleporting..
      .timer 1 3 vcmp.goto %b %a
      .timer 1 3 vcmp.setcont %a 1
    }
  }

And for doing nogoto on or off!!
Code: [Select]
elseif ($2 == nogoto) {
    if ($vcmp.cmdcheck(!goto,%id) == fail) !halt
    elseif (!$3) vcmp.msg %id Correct Syntax: /c nogoto <on/off?
    elseif ($3 == $chr(79)) vcmp.msg %id Absent parameter on/off
    elseif ($hget(gotooff,$vcmp.name(%a)) == off ) vcmp.say $vcmp.name(%a) $+ 's has /c nogoto on.
    elseif ($3 == on) {
      if ($hget(gotooff,$vcmp.name(%id)) == off ) vcmp.msg $vcmp.name(%id) - your goto is already disabled.
      else {
        vcmp.msg %id NoGoto - Old Setting:Off , New Setting:On
        vcmp.msg %id All players cannot teleport to you now
        !hadd -m gotooff $vcmp.name(%id) off
      }
    }
    elseif ($3 == off) {
      if ($hget(gotooff,$vcmp.name(%id)) != off ) vcmp.msg %id your goto is already enabled.
      else {
        vcmp.msg %id NoGoto - Old Setting:On , New Setting:Off
        vcmp.msg %id All players can teleport to you now
        !hdel gotooff $vcmp.name(%id)
      }
    }
  }

Cheers
Amenine

Offline Darkness

  • Wiseguy
  • **
  • Posts: 53
    • View Profile
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #4 on: March 26, 2009, 03:18:03 am »
Thx u very much Amenine  ;)

Offline Amenine

  • Street Thug
  • *
  • Posts: 47
  • [UCG]Clan Leader -Scripter/Fighter/XE MoD-
    • View Profile
    • UCG
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #5 on: March 26, 2009, 08:30:41 am »
No problem  ;)

Offline gta5

  • Wiseguy
  • **
  • Posts: 54
    • View Profile
    • No1 Hosting
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #6 on: March 27, 2009, 12:16:07 am »
 Thanks alot for trying Amenine, butthe command didnt work properly, I can turn the nogoto on but it wont turn off. If any one else can help me it would be appreciated

thanks
-gta5

Offline [XT]ariel[X]

  • Wiseguy
  • **
  • Posts: 58
  • Hi all!!
    • View Profile
    • American Server
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #7 on: October 24, 2009, 08:36:10 pm »
and for WSV or PsyScript??
Clic in image from enter in my web :D

Offline Edward_RD

  • Street Thug
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • RDserverRD owner , www.RDserverRD.es.kz
    • View Profile
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #8 on: October 27, 2009, 06:38:22 am »
Hya all..

NOGOTO FOR FBS ...

elseif ($3 == nogoto) {
if ($4) {
if ($4 == on) {
if ($hget(FBS.Nogoto,$vcmp.name($1, $2)) == on) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: You have you your nogoto allready on!
else {
hadd -m FBS.Nogoto $vcmp.name($1, $2) on
vcmp.msg $1 $2 NoGoto - Old Setting: Off , New Setting: On
vcmp.msg $1 $2 All players cannot teleport to you now.
}
}
elseif ($4 == off) {
if (!$hget(FBS.Nogoto,$vcmp.name($1, $2))) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: You have you your nogoto allready off!
else {
hdel FBS.Nogoto $vcmp.name($1, $2)
vcmp.msg $1 $2 NoGoto - Old Setting: On , New Setting: Off
vcmp.msg $1 $2 All players can teleport to you now.
}
}
else vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: Correct Syntax: /c $3
}
else vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: Correct Syntax: /c $3
}


  elseif ($3 == goto) {
    if ($FBS.lin($1, $2) == $null) vcmp.msg $1 $2 You must either register or be logged in.
    elseif (!$4) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error - Correct Syntax: /c $3
    elseif ($vcmp.getid($1, $4) == 255) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: Invalid Nick-Name
    elseif ($FBS.rwarstatus($FBS.ID($4)) == 1) vcmp.msg $1 $2 This person is taking part in the roof fighters mingame, wait until the round is over.   
elseif ($hget(FBS.Nogoto,$vcmp.name($1, $FBS.ID($4))) == on) vcmp.msg $1 $2 This person has his nogoto on.
    else {
      vcmp.msg $1 $2 Teleporting you to:[ $vcmp.name($1, $FBS.ID($4)) $chr(93)
      vcmp.msg $1 $2 District:[ $+ $vcmp.area($1, $FBS.ID($4)) $+ $chr(93)
      vcmp.setlocation $1 $2 $calc($vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).x + 2) $vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).y $calc($vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).z - 1.12)
    }
  }


Must add goto and  nogoto ..

Some bug , let me know .

Regars.
Edward_RD

Offline Sephiroth

  • Wiseguy
  • **
  • Posts: 82
  • www.xe-servers.com www.ulk-gang.com
    • View Profile
    • ULK - United Legion of Killers
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #9 on: October 28, 2009, 12:13:23 am »
Hya all..

NOGOTO FOR FBS ...

elseif ($3 == nogoto) {
if ($4) {
if ($4 == on) {
if ($hget(FBS.Nogoto,$vcmp.name($1, $2)) == on) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: You have you your nogoto allready on!
else {
hadd -m FBS.Nogoto $vcmp.name($1, $2) on
vcmp.msg $1 $2 NoGoto - Old Setting: Off , New Setting: On
vcmp.msg $1 $2 All players cannot teleport to you now.
}
}
elseif ($4 == off) {
if (!$hget(FBS.Nogoto,$vcmp.name($1, $2))) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: You have you your nogoto allready off!
else {
hdel FBS.Nogoto $vcmp.name($1, $2)
vcmp.msg $1 $2 NoGoto - Old Setting: On , New Setting: Off
vcmp.msg $1 $2 All players can teleport to you now.
}
}
else vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: Correct Syntax: /c $3
}
else vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: Correct Syntax: /c $3
}


  elseif ($3 == goto) {
    if ($FBS.lin($1, $2) == $null) vcmp.msg $1 $2 You must either register or be logged in.
    elseif (!$4) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error - Correct Syntax: /c $3
    elseif ($vcmp.getid($1, $4) == 255) vcmp.msg $1 $2 Error: Invalid Nick-Name
    elseif ($FBS.rwarstatus($FBS.ID($4)) == 1) vcmp.msg $1 $2 This person is taking part in the roof fighters mingame, wait until the round is over.  
elseif ($hget(FBS.Nogoto,$vcmp.name($1, $FBS.ID($4))) == on) vcmp.msg $1 $2 This person has his nogoto on.
    else {
      vcmp.msg $1 $2 Teleporting you to:[ $vcmp.name($1, $FBS.ID($4)) $chr(93)
      vcmp.msg $1 $2 District:[ $+ $vcmp.area($1, $FBS.ID($4)) $+ $chr(93)
      vcmp.setlocation $1 $2 $calc($vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).x + 2) $vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).y $calc($vcmp.location($1, $FBS.ID($4)).z - 1.12)
    }
  }


Must add goto and  nogoto ..

Some bug , let me know .

Regars.
Edward_RD



#1. this topic query has already been answered.
#2. you stole this script.
#3. please gtfo.
« Last Edit: October 28, 2009, 06:39:22 am by Sephiroth »

high quality signature
[03:49] <%Stormeus> I picked up PHP when I was around 10

Offline Edward_RD

  • Street Thug
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • RDserverRD owner , www.RDserverRD.es.kz
    • View Profile
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #10 on: October 28, 2009, 01:34:13 am »
Hya  all

1: I didn't knew .
2: I never stole gta5's nogoto :S
3: Sephiroth die
4: I don't need steal scripts .. I am the best :D


Regars
Edward_RD

Offline gta5

  • Wiseguy
  • **
  • Posts: 54
    • View Profile
    • No1 Hosting
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #11 on: October 28, 2009, 02:18:34 am »
ye he didnt steal mine and amenines was bugged so I edited his anf fixed it :P

Jc18

  • Guest
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #12 on: October 28, 2009, 02:22:57 am »
he doesnt stole he just copy and paste copy and paste copy and paste copy and paste

Offline Edward_RD

  • Street Thug
  • *
  • Posts: 15
  • RDserverRD owner , www.RDserverRD.es.kz
    • View Profile
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #13 on: October 28, 2009, 02:24:36 am »
removed due to abuse
« Last Edit: October 29, 2009, 02:37:48 pm by Falcon »

Offline Squida

  • VC:MP Beta Tester (inactive)
  • Wiseguy
  • *
  • Posts: 67
  • Gender confused
    • View Profile
Re: nogoto for fbs?
« Reply #14 on: October 28, 2009, 02:57:32 am »
edward is the best!