Vice City Multiplayer
January 26, 2022, 11:17:39 am *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: VC:MP 0.3z r2 is released! http://vicecitymultiplayer.com
 
   Home   Help Search Members Login Register  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: LC-MP Problem  (Read 6726 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
ReVilo
Made Man
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 103

Master of All that is Holy


View Profile
« on: June 19, 2008, 09:36:38 pm »

Hey guys,
I've followed everything in Adtec's instructional video, but whenever I click to enter a server, I just go into Single Player.
 Huh
Logged

Mattz
VC:MP Lead Tester
Crime Boss
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322



View Profile
« Reply #1 on: June 19, 2008, 11:44:11 pm »

Did you remove the vc-mp.flt and located the LC folder?
Logged

ReVilo
Made Man
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 103

Master of All that is Holy


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: June 20, 2008, 12:42:17 am »

Yeah I did Embarrassed
Logged

Tanner
VC:MP Beta Tester
Wiseguy
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 86


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: June 22, 2008, 03:04:53 pm »

Hey guys,
I've followed everything in Adtec's instructional video, but whenever I click to enter a server, I just go into Single Player.
 Huh

Single player gta 3 or gta vc?
Logged
Mattz
VC:MP Lead Tester
Crime Boss
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 322



View Profile
« Reply #4 on: June 22, 2008, 03:17:39 pm »

GTA3/LC
Logged

Wiiboss
Street Thug
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: September 07, 2008, 01:47:50 pm »

i have problems too i did everything what the adtec did after it i connect it was nearly loaded then then IT FREAKING CRASH -_-
Logged
AdTec_224
Wiseguy
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 60



View Profile
« Reply #6 on: September 07, 2008, 06:17:15 pm »

Revilo:

Humm does singleplayer work? and is lc-mp.flt in your mss directory? if not reinstall LC:MP

Wiiboss:

Did you delete the vc-mp.flt from your mss directory? (NOT lc-mp.flt) and are you running Microsoft Windows Vista?

P.S Sorry for not seeing this thread sooner Lips sealed

- AdTec_224
Logged

ReVilo
Made Man
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 103

Master of All that is Holy


View Profile
« Reply #7 on: September 07, 2008, 06:21:20 pm »

That's alright Smiley Thanks for the reply, but I got it working a while ago.

Thanks Kiss
Logged

Wiiboss
Street Thug
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


View Profile
« Reply #8 on: September 08, 2008, 04:25:21 am »



Wiiboss:

Did you delete the vc-mp.flt from your mss directory? (NOT lc-mp.flt) and are you running Microsoft Windows Vista?

P.S Sorry for not seeing this thread sooner Lips sealed

- AdTec_224
[/quote]

yea i run Vista Home Premium if it dosent work for vista omg -_- and yes i removed that vc-mpflt
Logged
AdTec_224
Wiseguy
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 60



View Profile
« Reply #9 on: September 08, 2008, 01:02:45 pm »

Unfortuantly LC:MP doesnt work with Windows Vista Undecided

-AdTec_224
Logged

offthewall
VC:MP Beta Tester
Street Thug
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 21



View Profile WWW
« Reply #10 on: September 10, 2008, 04:14:31 pm »

At one point I had it working under windows vista (I think), but that was almost like a year ago. I just ran it in Windows XP or 2000 compatibility mode.
Logged
Knucis
Made Man
***
Offline Offline

Posts: 168


I R ES KNUCIS MENS,,,,,


View Profile
« Reply #11 on: September 10, 2008, 10:47:15 pm »

Ohhh man... LC aint work for me. When I start a new game (in normal mode) its crashes... Any soluction?? ( I have Nvidia video card i think is that...)

Sorry for my english xD
Logged
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!